Rejoignez l'univers Mathon...

Soyez les premiers informés de l'actualité de la Maison Mathon.
* indicates required

* champ obligatoire

 

We use Mailchimp as our marketing platform. By clicking below to subscribe, you acknowledge that your information will be transferred to Mailchimp for processing. Learn more about Mailchimp's privacy practices here.

x

ABOUT

Would you like to join Mathon on social networks?

Facebook

Twitter

Instagram

S'inscrire à la newsletter

Privacy Policy

As data controllers, i.e. the legal entity that decides on the purposes and means of collecting and processing information about you ("personal data") in the context of this website, we respect your right to privacy.

We will process your personal data only as described in this Policy and in accordance with current data protection legislation, including Law 78/17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, data files and individual liberties, as amended by Law 2018-493 of 20 June 2018, and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or "GDPR").

You can contact us by any of the following means for any questions relating to data protection, including how we collect, store and use your personal data:

- E-mail address: contact@mathon-paris.com, or

- Postal address: 41 rue de Richelieu 75001 Paris, France.

 

  1. Purpose of this personal data protection policy

This Privacy Policy governs the collection, use and retention by Mathon of personal data relating to your use of the Website.

This Privacy Policy applies to all web pages that are part of the Website and to all users of the Website.

 

  1. Purposes of processing your personal data and legal basis

2.A. Purposes applicable to all users of the Website and related legal basis for processing:

We collect and process your personal data via the Website for the purposes mentioned below. After each purpose is mentioned the legal basis for the processing, required by the GDPR, such as: processing necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or for the performance of pre-contractual measures taken at your request, processing necessary for compliance with our legal obligations, processing necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests or processing based on your consent, etc.

- To provide you with information about our newsletter, based on your consent.

 

  1. Your rights and how to exercise them

3.A. Your rights

* Right of access

You have the right to obtain information from us as to whether we are processing personal data about you and, if so, to access that data.

You have the right (provided this does not affect the rights and freedoms of third parties) to obtain a copy of your personal data from us.

For more information on how to exercise this right, please see section 3.B "How to exercise your rights".

* Right of rectification

You have the right to ask us to rectify as soon as possible any personal data concerning you that is inaccurate.

You may also ask us to complete any personal data concerning you that is incomplete, by providing us with a supplementary statement indicating what needs to be added.

For more information on how to exercise this right, please see section 3.B "How to exercise your rights".